COMMITTEES

IASGO EXECUTIVE BOARD

President

Masatoshi MAKUUCHI , Tokyo , Japan 

Vice President

Norihiro KOKUDO , Tokyo , Japan 

Irinel Popescu , Bucharest , Romania 

Jacques Belghiti , Paris , France

Secretary General

Kyoichi Takaori , Kyoto , Japan 

Dan G. Duda , Boston , USA 

Treasurer

Ho-Seong Han , Seoul , Korea 

Editor in Chief

Guido Torzilli , Milan , Italy 

(Written as Surname Alpahabetical Order)

Honorary Presidents             Congress Presidents

Cumhur YEĞEN                     Faysal DANE                         
Fulden YUMUK                       Ender DULUNDU                   

 

Congress Secretary               

Mümin COŞKUN                                           
Özlem ERCELEP                                    

 

Organizing Committee

Gülbin TÖRE ALTUN

Mustafa Kemal ARSLANTAŞ

Ruslan ASADOV

Ali Emre ATICI

Pelin BAĞCI

Feyyaz BALTACIOĞLU

Faysal DANE

Tolga DEMİRBAŞ

Ender DULUNDU

Özlem ERCELEP

Ömer GÜNAL

Feyza GÜNDÜZ

Serap KAYA

Tunç ÖNEŞ

Salih ÖZGÜVEN

Kıvılcım UPRAK

Cumhur YEĞEN

Fulden YUMUK


Scientific Comittee

Bülent ACUNAŞ

 

Tolga DEMİRBAŞ

 

Zerrin ÖZGEN

Mustafa ADLI

 

Dan G. DUDA

 

Salih ÖZGÜVEN

Volkan ADSAY

 

Ender DULUNDU

 

Gürkan ÖZTÜRK

Gülbin TÖRE ALTUN

 

Özlem ERCELEP

 

Roberto SALVİA

Mustafa Kemal ARSLANTAŞ

 

Aylin ERDİM

 

Fatih SELÇUKBİRİCİK

Ruslan ASADOV

 

Rasim GENÇOSMANOĞLU

 

Mesut ŞEKER

Pınar ATA

 

Ömer GÜNAL

 

Kyoichi TAKAORI

Ali Emre ATICI

 

Feyza GÜNDÜZ

 

Yaman TOKAT

Cemalettin AYDIN

 

Ho-Seong HAN

 

Kerem TOLAN

Bülent AYDINLI

 

Gültekin HOŞ

 

Serdar TOPALOĞLU

Nalan AKGÜN BABACAN

 

Burak IŞIK

 

Guido TORZILLI

Pelin BAĞCI

 

Cem İBİŞ

 

Serdar TURHAL

Ahmet BALIK

 

Serap KAYA

 

Engin TUTAR

Feyyaz BALTACIOĞLU

 

Umut KEFELİ

 

Kıvılcım UPRAK

Muharrem BATTAL

 

Mustafa KEREM

 

Mehmet Ali USTAOĞLU

Ahmet BİLİCİ

 

Norihiro KOKUDO

 

Mehmet Ali UZUN

Deniz BİRTAN

 

Masatoshi MAKUUCHI

 

Ömer ÜNALP

Mehmet Fatih CAN

 

Fatma Umit MALYA

 

Cumhur YEĞEN

Çiğdem ÇELİKEL

 

Ömer Fatih ÖLMEZ

 

Sezai YILMAZ

Sacit ÇOBAN

 

Tunç ÖNEŞ

 

Yusuf YILMAZ

Ahmet ÇOKER

 

Osman Cavit ÖZDOĞAN

 

Yoo-Seok YOON

Faysal DANE

 İlgin ÖZDEN

 Fulden YUMUK

Course Presidents               

Feyyaz BALTACIOĞLU         
Feyza GÜNDÜZ                       
Tunç ÖNEŞ

 

Course Secretary

Ruslan ASADOV
Ali Emre ATICI
Kıvılcım UPRAK